Sweet Almond Oil

$6.75

Extracted from the dried kernels of the Almond Tree, sweet almond oil is used for it's nutritional and cosmetic purposes. It's considered to be a lightweight oil which is rich in Vitamins E, A, and B along with fatty acids oleic and linoleic.
Sweet Almond Oil Benefits
Sweet Almond Oil has little to no scent and can be used as addition to cosmetic formulas or alone for massages or body oil. In addition it can be used for lotions, creams, hair/body products for it's emollient properties to relieve dryness and irritation from eczema and other skin issues. Due to it's lightweight nature pure almond sweet almond oil is easily absorbed by the skin and hair without leaving a greasy residue. It leaves a soft/silky feeling on skin when used alone.
Sweet Almond Oil for Hair
Sweet almond oil is a pure essential oil extracted from pressed almonds and is rich in vitamins A, B1, B6 and E. Vitamin B complex, including vitamin B6 has been known to promote hair growth.Vitamin E contains antioxidants that promote the circulation of the scalp. Vitamin A contains antioxidants necessary to maintain healthy cell and membrane growth.
Sweet almond oil is a moisture rich oil that penetrates well into the hair shaft and follicles. The oil helps relieve hair dryness and itching promoting a healthy scalp. Applied to dry hair for at least ten minutes and then rinsed, the oil will leave your hair soft and shiny.
Shelf Life - 12 months, store in an airtight container away from moisture and light
INCI - Prunus Dulcis (Almond) Oil
Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk Almond Oil for Soap Making, Hair, and Skin Products

Related Products