Grapeseed Oil

$5.96

Grapeseed Oil is made from the seeds of grapes after the wine is pressed. Grapeseed oil is high in vitamin E and contains numerous essential fatty acids including Linoleic, Oleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Mysristic and Lauric.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits

Grapeseed Oil's rich, silky texture is perfect for soothing away dryness and irritation and is suitable for all skin types since it won't clog pores or cause break-outs. Grapeseed Oil is perfect as a base for locations, and it's mild enough to use as a conditioner for all hair types.

This oil is very rich in vitamins and minerals and valuable antioxidants (known as proanthocyninidins) and has a good shelf life. It's a light and penetrating oil for massage and is also used to create lotions, balms, creams and soap. The skin absorbs grapeseed oil easily; it has no perceptible odor.


Shelf Life: 12 months, store in an airtight container away from moisture and light

INCI: Vitis vinifera

Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk Grapeseed Oil for Soap Making, Natural Hair, and Skin Products

Related Products