Avocado Oil

$5.00

Avocado oil is obtained from the avocado fruit.  It's high in vitamins B1, B2, A, E, proteins, lecithin, and fatty acids that can be used to soften dry skin and hair. 
 
Avocado oil can be used in cosmetic, hair, and body products that range from soap, lotions, conditioners, creams, and used alone as a massage oil.  It quickly penetrates the skin without leaving a greasy build-up.  Avocado oil is said to be very helpful with skin irritations such as eczema and psoriasis to provide relief from dry skin. The fatty acids are also very helpful for revitalizing and softening dry brittle hair.
Avocado Oil Benefits
This pure oil is full of vitamins such as vitamin A, B1, B2, D, and E. Also contains amino acids, sterols, pantothenic acid, lecithin and protein.  Avocado oil can help to nourish skin ailments such as eczema, psoriasis, and other skin ailments, it is highly recommended to those with sensitive skin, problem skin and other irritations that require vitamin rich oil.
Avocado Oil for Hair
 Avocado oil can be extremely beneficial dry damaged hair whether it's processed or in it's natural state.  It nourishing properties vitamins and minerals promote overall healthy hair.  It can be used alone, in combination with other oils, or in hair conditioner and creams.
Shelf life - 12-24 months, store in an airtight container away from direct sunlight. 
 
INCI: Persea Gratissima
Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk Avocado Oil for Soap Making, Skin, and Hair Products

Related Products