Tucuma Butter

$6.50

Back in Stock: ETA March 2017 during the next harvest

Tucuma Butter is obtained from the fruit of the Brazilian Amazon tree (Astrocaryum Tucuma) and it's is similar to Murumuru Butter based on their properties.

Tacuma butter gives a natural gloss and shine to dry damaged hair. It's also a wonderful skin moisturizer leaving skin soft to the touch thanks to the high level of essential fatty acids.Tucuma butter is solid at room temperature, but melts immediately on contact with the skin and doesn't leave a greasy feeling on the skin or hair.åÊ It can be used in a wide range of cosmetic, hair, and body products.

Shelf Life- 12-24 months, store in an airtight container away from direct sunlight.

INCI: Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter

Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk Tacuma Butter for Soap Making, Hair, and Skin Products

Related Products