Murumuru Butter - Unrefined

$29.00

BACK IN STOCK ETA: 

 Murumuru Seed Butter is pressed from the reddish-orange fruits of the Astrocaryum murumuru tree. This tall palm tree is native to Brazil and other regions of the Amazon. MuruMuru can be used in lip balms, creams, and lotions for hair and skin products. It's solid at room temperature but melts on contact with skin. It can be used alone or mixed with other ingredients for cosmetic products.

MuruMuru Butter Benefits

Murumuru Seed Butter's unique composition of essential fatty acids and Pro-Vitamin A help restore elasticity to damaged and aging skin and makes a highly suitable ingredient for use in anti-aging formulations. It is also soothing addition for products intended to heal dry and cracked skin, eczema and psoriasis.
MuruMuru Butter for Hair
MuruMuru is a Brazilian tree butter known to be a super emollient. It's known to promote moisture retention, restore sheen and softness while improving the flexibility of your hair. Absolutely wonderful for conditioning dry, brittle, damaged hair . Creates a permeable barrier that is said to prevent moisture loss when applied to wet hair while keeping hair soft and pliable and skin super soft.
Shelf life - 12-24 months, store in an air tight container away from moisture.
INCI - Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter
Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk MuruMuru Butter for Soap Making, Hair, and Skin Products

Related Products