Exotic Butters and Oils

Illipe Butter - Refined

Illipe Butter comes from the Illipe tree in the forest of Borneo in the South Pacific. Illipe butter is light tan in color and it's known for long-lasting moisturizingåÊ and softening properties for hair and skin.

Illipe Butter Benefits
Illipe's make-up closely resembles that of cocoa butter, but with a higher melting point.åÊ Illipe can be used in all cosmetic products ranging from hair/body products, soaps, lip balms, lipsticks and other stick type applications where a higher melting point is desired.

Illipe Butter for Hair

For years illipe has been known for its incredible moisturizing properties for and it‰۪s ability to restore elasticity to hair and skin. It‰۪s extremely helpful in the treatment of dry or over processed hair.


Shelf Life- 12 -24 months, store in an airtight container away from direct sunlight.

INCI: Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter

Exotic Oils and Butters is a Supplier, Wholesaler, Distributor and Seller of Bulk Illipe Butter for Soap Making, Hair, and Skin Products

åÊ